Skip to main content

Site Navigation

Your Account

Choose Language

Changes to this Step

Edit by Micro

Edit approved by Micro

Before
After
Unchanged

Step Lines

[* black] Install the small bearing in the location highlighted. Use m3 washers to center the bearing to the small filament guide hole in the printed plastic part. Use a m3-16 screw and nut to secure the bearing and washer as shown.
[* black] Note the T nut installed on the tension screw. This T nut rides in the square holes cut into each side of the metal plates.
[* black] Attach the lever arm with a m3-30 screw with a m3 washer near the screw head.